HOLDEN MEEHAN LIMITED

Company number 03365306



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
8 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLDEN MEEHAN INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED3 June 2003
CHARCOL HOLDEN MEEHAN LIMITED1 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/01/1321 January 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2012View PDF
23/02/1223 February 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
03/05/113 May 2011SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O JACQUI GREGORY, COMPANY SECRETARY, TOWRY LAW 6 NEW STREET SQUARE LONDON EC4A 3BF ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company