HOLDER MATHIAS ARCHITECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor Clareville House Oxendon Street London SW1Y 4EL

Company number
02108133
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILBUK 98 LIMITED9 July 1987
HOLDER MATHIAS LIMITED21 July 1987
HOLDER AND MATHIAS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED30 October 1987
HOLDER MATHIAS ALCOCK PLC30 October 2002
HOLDER MATHIAS ARCHITECTS PLC7 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-19 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company