HOLDERNESS NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

Company number 04307165



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
1 SEASIDE ROAD WITHERNSEA EAST YORKSHIRE HU19 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 19 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROLCO 155 LIMITED8 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BRIAN ERNEST ADCOCK / 01/12/2017View PDF
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JUDITH ANN ADCOCK / 01/12/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£121
Current assets
£63.90k
Fixed assets
£65.14k
Current creditors
£83.41k
Shareholders funds
£45.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company