HOLDFAST RAILCLIPS LIMITED

Company number 02403187



Last updated 1 August 2016
Registered office address
STAVERTON COURT STAVERTON CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 0UX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2013

Next statement due by 28 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLDFAST LEVEL CROSSINGS LIMITED9 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1429 July 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
29/07/1429 July 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
29/07/1429 July 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company