HOLDGATE CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

HOLDGATE CONSULTING LIMITED
CARLTON HOUSE
GRAMMAR SCHOOL STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4NS
(356 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02535530
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £8,312 £7,093
Debtors: £52,475 £57,405
Creditors due within one year: £50,196 £59,595
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,591 £7,903
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,445
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Holdgate
before 30 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ian Holdgate
before 30 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Ryan Peel
10 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IAN HOLDGATE (CONSULTING ENGINEERS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 32-34 NORTH PARADE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3HZ
Changed 3 Jul 2015

32-34 NORTH PARADE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3HZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2013

286 MANNINGHAM LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD8 7BP
Changed 23 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.holdgateconsulting.org
www.holdgateconsulting.engineer
www.holdgate.consulting
www.holdgateconsulting.engineering
www.holdgateconsulting.net
www.holdgateconsulting.active
www.holdgateconsulting.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 20 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 12 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 16 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 23 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years