HOLIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

HOLIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED
42 OLD MARKET STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS2 0EZ
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02671789
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1991 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £22 £22 £22
Debtors: £250 £250 £250
Creditors due within one year: £21,289 £21,289 £53,357
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,017 -£21,017 -£53,085
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,017 -£21,017 -£53,085
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hanne Priess
1 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Otto Priess
25 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRISTOL NAME CHANGE LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2007
CHARLTON FOODS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

42 OLD MARKET STREET
BRISTOL
AVON BS2 0EZ
Changed 14 Jun 2000

3 BOWLING HILL BUSINESS PARK
CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL
BS17 6JL
Changed 28 Apr 2000

ST. MICHAEL'S
14 MARKET CROSS
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE SN16 9DG
Changed 25 Apr 1994

BATH AND WEST BUILDINGS
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
AVON BA2 3BD
Changed 19 Oct 1992

BATH & WEST BUILDINGS
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
AVON
Changed 4 Mar 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.holicconsultants.co.uk
www.holicconsultants.com
www.holicconsultants.motorcycles
www.holicconsultants.and
www.holicconsultants.net
www.holicconsultants.org
www.holicconsultants.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 27 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last year