HOLIDAY TAXIS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tallis House 2 Tallis Street London United Kingdom EC4Y 0AB

Company number
04391036
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRPORT TO HOTEL (UK) LIMITED4 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-11 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Simon Jon Nicholson as a director on 2021-11-16

View Document

17/07/2117 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company