HOLKHAM EMERALD LIMITED

Address

HOLKHAM EMERALD LIMITED
HOLKHAM ESTATE OFFICE HOLKHAM ESTATE
WELLS-NEXT-THE-SEA
NORFOLK
NR23 1AB
Phone: 01328 713 112
Web:
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06651748
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £529,674 £216,512
Debtors: £641,582 £556,507
Creditors due within one year: £214,612 £176,948
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £969,514 £665,302
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,160,557
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Branfield
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Thomas Coke
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Horton-fawkes
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Poul Hovesen
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Morrell
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Strawson
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Carl Topper
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIDEAWHILE 599 LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

BIRKETTS LLP
24-26 MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1HZ


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 28 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years