HOLLIER FARMS LTD

Company number 04804133



Last updated 19 June 2017
Registered office address
12 ROMNEY PLACE MAIDSTONE KENT ME15 6LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 26 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2019

Next statement due by 16 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VECTIS 172 LIMITED11 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017View PDF
09/05/179 May 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS YVONNE BIANCA KLAUBE / 14/02/2017View PDF
15/03/1715 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-07-31)
Cash in bank
£66.17k
Current assets
£133.37k
Current creditors
£65.07k
Shareholders funds
£697.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company