HOLLIS AUTOTECH LTD

Company number 04687377



Last updated 29 March 2019
Registered office address
5A HARDS LANE FROGNALL DEEPING ST JAMES PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE6 8RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLLIS AUTOTECH LIMITED25 January 2007
HOLLIS AND BROWN AUTOTECH LTD3 May 2017
HOLLIS AUTOTECH LTD LTD23 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
12/03/1812 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£38.82k
Fixed assets
£3.29k
Current creditors
£29.98k
Shareholders funds
£18.03k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company