HOLLOWAYS OF LUDLOW DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED

Company number 06220000



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
75 SHEEN LANE MORTLAKE LONDON SW14 8AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2019

Next statement due by 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLLOWAYS OF LUDLOW WORKSHOPS LIMITED8 April 2011
HOLLOWAYS OF LUDLOW CABINET MAKERS LIMITED20 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 201830/04/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
24/04/1824 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£47.86k
Current assets
£242.51k
Fixed assets
£295.20k
Current creditors
£700.42k
Shareholders funds
£-194.23k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company