HOLLYFIELD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04163219



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
64 WOODLANDS ROAD ANSDELL LYTHAM ST. ANNES LANCASHIRE FY8 4BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2019

Next statement due by 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALDER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED21 March 2013
CALDERBROOK CONSTRUCTION LTD24 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£34.04k
Current assets
£1.45m
Current creditors
£764.20k
Shareholders funds
£592.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company