HOLLYWELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

HOLLYWELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
NEW BARNES MILL ANNEXE
COTTONMILL LANE
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 2HA
Phone: 01727 810 666
Phone: 01727 810 555
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02858442
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Stephen
30 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

C & R (ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

590 GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 5RY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jul 2012

407 GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4JD
Changed 16 May 2012

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3DG
Changed 28 Oct 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £833,314.72

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years