HOLMES 2001 LIMITED

Company number 01429556



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
SCULCOATES TANNERY HULL HU5 1RL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 August 2006

Next annual accounts are due by 24 June 2008

Company financial year end is on 24 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2010

Next statement due by 22 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLMES HALLS TANNERS LIMITED24 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/08/1130 August 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
17/05/1117 May 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
09/05/119 May 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company