HOLMES E & M SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2017
Legal registered address
KING STREET HOUSE 15 UPPER KING STREET NORWICH NORFOLK NR3 1RB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£96.19k
Current assets
£241.44k
Current creditors
£197.74k
Shareholders funds
£45.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01301595
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2015

Next statement due by 6 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.J. HOLMES ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED3 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1530 November 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/11/2015 FROM
1 BARROW CLOSE
SWEET BRIAR ROAD INDUSTRIAL EST
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 2AT

View Document

30/11/1530 November 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANNE GALE GOODINGS FERGUSON

View Document

27/11/1527 November 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

27/11/1527 November 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/11/1527 November 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company