HOLOGIC LTD.

Company number 02722343



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
HERON HOUSE OAKS BUSINESS PARK CREWE ROAD WYTHENSHAWE MANCHESTER M23 9HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2019

Next statement due by 5 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEN-PROBE LIFE SCIENCES LTD.31 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
01/06/181 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED JAN VALEER VERSTREKENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company