HOLO-VISION MOTOR AND MARINE LTD



Last updated 28 May 2020
Legal registered address
BLACK HANGAR STUDIOS LASHAM AIRFIELD ALTON HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND GU34 5SG

Company number
09694125
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 July 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLOVISION LIMITED10 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/11/193 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/11/2019 FROM LYTTON HALL KNEBWORTH ESTATE KNEBWORTH HERTFORDSHIRE GU34 5SQ ENGLAND

View Document

03/11/193 November 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ALEC DAVID WORRALL

View Document

03/11/193 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT MORRISH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company