HOLT JCB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Third Way Avonmouth Bristol Avon BS11 9ZG

Company number
02199217
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRYFIRM LIMITED14 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company