HOLYHEAD MARINE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newry Beach Yard Holyhead Anglesey LL65 1YB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£476.82k
Current assets
£8.30m
Current creditors
£1.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00895484
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 January 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2021

Next statement due by 26 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLYHEAD SALVAGE COMPANY LIMITED12 February 1987
HOLYHEAD MARINE LIMITED6 September 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/2118 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-12 with no updates

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

12/12/2012 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company