HOME CARE BANES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

HOME CARE BANES LIMITED
ALBERT GOODMAN CBH
LUPINS BUSINESS CENTRE
1-3 GREENHILL
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
ENGLAND
DT4 7SP
(522 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06534790
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
30 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2013
Filed on:
5 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Dale
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AGINCARE (BANES) LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O ALBERT GOODMAN CBH
LUPINS BUSINESS CENTRE 1-3 GREENHILL
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7SP
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2013

PIKE HOUSE 1 TRINITY STREET
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 8TW
Changed 10 Apr 2013

48 HIGH WEST STREET
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 1UT
Changed 26 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2008 FROM
PIKE HOUSE 1 TRINITY STREET
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 8TW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/04/2008 FROM
48 HIGH WEST STREET
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 1UT
Changed 11 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.homecarebanes.co.uk
www.homecarebanes.com
www.homecarebanes.services
www.homecarebanes.business
www.homecareban.es
www.homecarebanes.org.uk
www.homecarebanes.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9
30 Jul 2010 21 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 14 Jan 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years