HOME FUNDRAISING LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Opus Restructuring Llp 4th Floor Euston House 24 Eversholt Street London NW1 1DB

Company number
05382428
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 21 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2018

Next statement due by 17 March 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELANE LIMITED16 March 2005
GIFT DOOR-TO-DOOR LIMITED31 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Evergreen House North Grafton Place London NW1 2DX to C/O Opus Restructuring Llp 4th Floor Euston House 24 Eversholt Street London NW1 1DB on 2021-07-13

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.00009034

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2019 FROM ACRE HOUSE 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON NW1 3ER

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019 NOTICE OF TERMINATION OR FULL IMPLEMENTATION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOME FUNDRAISING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company