HOME HERO LTD

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2010

Address

HOME HERO LTD
50 HEATHER GARDENS
UDDINGSTON
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G71 5DF

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC345623
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2008
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Jul

Information correct as of: 24 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Rennie
11 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EPR COMPLETE HOME SERVICES LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2008
EPR COMPLETE SERVICES LTD.
Changed 28 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

397 CHIRNSIDE ROAD
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G52 2LB
Changed 5 Jun 2009

14 MELFORD ROAD
BELLSHILL
NORTH LANARKSHIRE
ML4 3LR
Changed 3 Apr 2009

14 MELFORD ROAD
BELLSHILL
NORTH LANARKSHIRE
ML4 3LR
Changed 17 Sep 2008

748 OLD EDINBURGH ROAD
GLASGOW
G71 6LB
Changed 16 Sep 2008

SHERWOOD HOUSE 7 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
PA1 3QS
Changed 19 Aug 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years