HOME OFFER LTD

Company number 05648357



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
1 ROYAL COURT GADBROOK PARK NORTHWICH CHESHIRE ENGLAND CW9 7UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2018

Next statement due by 19 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOME OFFERS LIMITED21 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/191 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2019 FROM 3 ROYAL COURT GADBROOK PARK NORTHWICH CHESHIRE CW9 7UTView PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£14.29k
Current assets
£50.30k
Current creditors
£38.54k
Shareholders funds
£11.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company