HOME RETAIL GROUP INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Holborn London England EC1N 2HT

Company number
04109436
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2024

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2025

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2023

Next statement due by 13 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2186 LIMITED21 February 2001
GUS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED22 January 2002
ARG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED24 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/2413 June 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2024-02-29

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 Appointment of Mr Robert Damien Mulhall as a director on 2024-04-09

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 Termination of appointment of James Alexander Brown as a director on 2024-03-31

View Document

05/03/245 March 2024 Appointment of Mr David Clarke as a secretary on 2024-03-01

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Donald Hamish Macleod Mcnaughton as a secretary on 2024-03-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company