HOME-START UK

Company number 05382181



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
THE CRESCENT KING STREET LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE ENGLAND LE1 6RX
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOME-START CONSULTANCY12 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/12/1813 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUSAN BISHOPView PDF
01/10/181 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW WIGGINTONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company