HOME TUITION LIMITED

Address

HOME TUITION LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE
5A KING STREET
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1EH
Classification:

Primary education

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08177255
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £2,924 £9,203 £18,323
Debtors: £9,749 £5,533
Creditors due within one year: £15,019 £14,628 £14,138
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,346 £108
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,408 £2,818 £4,185
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Ghori
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NUAMP LTD
Changed 25 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

73 HENSHALL HALL DRIVE
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 3TY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 29 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 Aug 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 13 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years