HOMEAWAY UK LIMITED

Company number 03152676



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
25TH FLOOR PORTLAND HOUSE BRESSENDEN PLACE LONDON SW1E 5BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNET HOLIDAY RENTALS LIMITED22 September 2000
HOLIDAY-RENTALS.COM LIMITED26 October 2006
HOLIDAY-RENTALS.CO.UK LIMITED6 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/11/1928 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company