HOMEBASE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Witan Gate House 500-600 Witan Gate Milton Keynes United Kingdom MK9 1BA

Company number
04071533
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2021

Next statement due by 5 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUDORBAY LIMITED18 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019 PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2019 TO 30/12/2018

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MS SIMONE TUDOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOMEBASE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company