HOMEBASE GROUP (2000) LIMITED

Address

HOMEBASE GROUP (2000) LIMITED
AVEBURY
489-499 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2NW
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01460756
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1979 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£801,406,577.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
1 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 211 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Davis
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Deborah Hamilton
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
Paul Shenton
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOMEBASE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2001
HOMEBASE LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

AVEBURY, 489-499 AVEBURY
BOULEVARD, SAXON GATE WEST
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2NW
Changed 27 Mar 2007

BEDDINGTON HOUSE
RAILWAY APPROACH
WALLINGTON
SURREY SM6 0HB
Changed 22 Sep 2005

STAMFORD HOUSE
STAMFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 9LL
Changed 19 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.homebasegroup.co.uk
www.homebasegroup.org
www.homebasegroup.consulting
www.homebasegroup.management
www.homebasegroup.office
www.homebasegroup.net
www.homebasegroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5
2 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8
3 Mar 2012 18 Oct 2012 7
26 Feb 2011 29 Jul 2011 5
27 Feb 2010 4 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
211 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code