HOMEBRANDS OUTLET STORES LIMITED

Company number 04555348



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
12 GATEWAY MEWS BOUNDS GREEN LONDON N11 2UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2019

Next statement due by 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARDE-MANGE LIMITED19 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
23/04/1823 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£23.85k
Current assets
£1.58m
Current creditors
£1.42m
Shareholders funds
£450.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company