HOMECARE DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 04731807



Last updated 29 January 2018
Registered office address
RIVERSIDE HOUSE HADY HILL CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE ENGLAND S41 0DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2018

Next statement due by 13 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOUGHBY (428) LIMITED14 July 2003
DIRECT PAYMENTS SUPPORT LIMITED19 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/12/178 December 2017REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 047318070002View PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/09/1711 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.63k
Current assets
£675.93k
Fixed assets
£513.24k
Current creditors
£801.92k
Shareholders funds
£221.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company