HOMEHUNTERS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

HOMEHUNTERS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
137 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 5RQ
Phone: 01443 816 377
Phone: 01792 645 355
Fax: 01443 816 488
Fax: 01792 645 305
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02635252
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Holder
before 6 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 6 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Harry Holder
before 6 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

H.J.H. (HOMEHUNTERS FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

140 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 5RQ
Changed 27 Sep 2011

422A GOWER ROAD
KILLAY
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN. SA2 7AJ
Changed 22 Mar 1993

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 14 Aug 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.homehunterspropertymanagement.co.uk
www.homehunterspropertymanagement.com
www.homehunterspropertymanagement.estate
www.homehunters.estate
www.homehunterspropertymanagement.management
www.homehunterspropertymanagement.org
www.homehunterspropertymanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years