HOMELESS OXFORDSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 02164150



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
O'HANLON HOUSE LUTHER STREET OXFORD OX1 1UL
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORD NIGHT SHELTER LIMITED4 November 2009
OXFORD HOMELESS PATHWAYS LIMITED3 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/10/1414 October 201412/10/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
20/09/1420 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW RODZYNSKIView PDF
17/09/1417 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MARGARET STEVENSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£600.49k
Current assets
£779.34k
Fixed assets
£2.21m
Current creditors
£227.76k
Shareholders funds
£2.71m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company