HOMER LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jun 2014

Address

HOMER LIMITED
$TH FLOOR BELLE VUE MILL
BROUGHTON ROAD
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BD23 1RT
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03396520
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
10 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£124.00 on 19 Sep 2011
For period ending:
3 Jan 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2011
Filed on:
19 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pinnacle Staffing Group Plc
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HOLT MEDICAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

ONE WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7WS
Changed 19 Sep 2011

SENATOR HOUSE
85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4JL
Changed 18 Jun 2008

ALLEN HOUSE
STATION ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 9NT
Changed 13 Apr 2007

BEACONSFIELD COURT
BEACONSFIELD ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 8HU
Changed 13 Feb 2006

THE COLONNADES
BEACONSFIELD CLOSE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 8YD
Changed 7 Jan 2005

CONCORDE HOUSE
46 HIGH STREET
HAMPTON HILL
MIDDLESEX TW12 1PD
Changed 10 Oct 2003

MANOR HOUSE 1 THE CRESCENT
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 8DY
Changed 1 Jun 2003

52 RYDAL GARDENS
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 2JH
Changed 11 Nov 1999

1 CHURCH TERRACE
RICHMOND
SURREY TW10 6SE
Changed 12 Aug 1997

4 TWYFORD BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD TWYFORD
READING
RG10 9TU
Changed 8 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.homer.and
www.homer.company
www.homer.services
www.homer.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Jan 2010 4 Oct 2010 9
4 Jan 2009 4 Nov 2009 10
6 Jan 2008 31 Oct 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 11 Sep 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years