HOMERENT LTD

Company number 03913797



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
22 TRAFFORD ROAD ALDERLEY EDGE CHESHIRE SK9 7NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Z5 LIMITED7 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£6
Fixed assets
£24.16k
Current creditors
£36.51k
Shareholders funds
£12.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company