HOMESERVE CLAIMS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Oct 2013

Address

HOMESERVE CLAIMS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CABLE DRIVE
WALSALL
WS2 7BN
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03913960
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
22 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
19 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2013
Filed on:
6 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bower
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anna Maughan
14 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HOME HOTLINE LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2005
HOME SERVICE CLAIMS LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

GREEN LANE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 7PD
Changed 17 May 2004

SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE GROUP PLC
GREEN LANE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS2 7PD
Changed 15 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 4 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 8 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years