HOMESERVE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

HOMESERVE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
CABLE DRIVE
WALSALL
WS2 7BN
Phone: 0800 694 4167
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02685939
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£56,361,857.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Bennett
26 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Bower
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Harpin
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anna Maughan
14 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2004

Previous Addresses

GREEN LANE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 7PD
Changed 17 May 2004

ST PHILIPS HOUSE
ST PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2PP
Changed 18 May 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years