HOMESERVE MEMBERSHIP LIMITED

Address

HOMESERVE MEMBERSHIP LIMITED
CABLE DRIVE
WALSALL
WS2 7BN
Phone: 0800 694 4167
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02770612
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£109,300.00 on 13 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bennett
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martin Bennett
23 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Johnathan Ford
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Horley
28 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
David Hynam
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anna Maughan
28 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Diana Miller
2 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nathan Moss
19 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Nourse
17 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Reed
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Shepherd
26 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robin Smith
21 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOMESERVE GB LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2008
HOME SERVICE (GB) LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2005
FASTFIX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

GREEN LANE
WALSALL
WS2 7PD
Changed 17 May 2004

ST PHILIPS HOUSE
ST PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 25 Apr 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 5 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 7 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 9 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
216 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 90 times in the last few years