HOMESERVE PROPERTY REPAIRS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2014

Address

HOMESERVE PROPERTY REPAIRS LIMITED
1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 3FG
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03907989
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12,000,002.00 on 24 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
16 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2012
Filed on:
24 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bower
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anna Maughan
20 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HOMESERVE SERGON LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2005
SERGON BRM LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2005
ERGON BRM LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2000
INGLEBY (1280) LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

CABLE DRIVE
WALSALL
WS2 7BN
Changed 28 Dec 2012

35 GREAT STREET HELENS
LONDON
EC3A 6HB
Changed 5 Jan 2005

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2AS
Changed 13 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.homeservepropertyrepairs.co.uk
www.homeservepropertyrepairs.active
www.homeservepropertyrepairs.org
www.homeservepropertyrepairs.net
www.homeservepropertyrepairs.company
www.homeservepropertyrepairs.org.uk
www.homeservepropertyrepairs.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 23 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 26 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 13 Dec 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years