HOMESTYLE GROUP OPERATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR THE GLOBE CENTRE, 1 ST JAMES SQUARE ACCRINGTON LANCASHIRE ENGLAND BB5 0RE

Company number
03130486
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 26 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 26 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2019

Next statement due by 4 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEVELBRAND LIMITED18 October 2001
HOMESTYLE OPERATIONS LIMITED20 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Stanworth as a director on 2021-07-16

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Gordon Forsyth as a director on 2021-07-16

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Xavier Jackson as a director on 2021-07-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company