HOMESUN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

HOMESUN HOLDINGS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
170 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2HB
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
07097988
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£117,745.00 on 11 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
20 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Green
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Sneyd
5 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOMESUN LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O MEI FRANCE, FRP ADVISORY
104-106 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3AG
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Apr 2014

C/O THE EUSTON OFFICES
ONE EUSTON SQUARE 40 MELTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 2FD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Aug 2013

1 EUSTON SQUARE
(40 MELTON STREET)
LONDON
NW1 2SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jan 2013

1 EUSTON SQUARE
(40 MELTON STREET)
LONDON
NW1 2SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Dec 2012

1 OLYMPIC WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0NP
Changed 17 Dec 2012

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.homesunholdings.co.uk
www.homesunholdings.com
www.homesunholdings.supplies
www.homesunholdings.net
www.homesunholdings.supply
www.homesunholdings.org.uk
www.homesunholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years