HOMESUPPLY RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
8-10 Faraday Mill Business Park, Faraday Road Plymouth Devon PL4 0ST

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£527.91k
Current assets
£607.19k
Fixed assets
£211.57k
Current creditors
£579.45k
Shareholders funds
£200.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05006348
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2022

Next statement due by 17 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVCOM TRADING LIMITED2 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-03 with updates

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-03-17

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company