HOMEWORKS ENERGY LTD

Address

HOMEWORKS ENERGY LTD
MARSTON HOUSE 5 ELMDON LANE
MARSTON GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7DL
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 011 3375
Phone: 01926 831 851
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05360433
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£4.00 on 17 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £11,481 £25,395 £100,731
Debtors: £108,293 £126,681 £110,146
Creditors due within one year: £93,016 £68,024 £101,233
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,758 £89,052 £110,394
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,560 £24,941 £6,637
Total Assets less Liabilities: £64,522 £103,378 £111,188
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,522 £103,378 £111,188
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Craig
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Heather Foulerton
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GARHILL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2009
GARHILL FINANCE LTD.
Changed 16 Jan 2009
GARHILL CAPITAL LTD.
Changed 4 Jan 2007
GARHILL DEVELOPMENT A LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

NO. 4
9 AVENUE ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARKS
CV31 3NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Nov 2013

NO. 4 9 AVENUE ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 3NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Feb 2012

FLAT 4 9 AVENUE ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 3NW
Changed 2 Mar 2011

7 GRANVILLE ROAD
DORRIDGE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 8BY
Changed 9 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/01/2009 FROM
1711 HIGH STREET
KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 0LN
Changed 15 Jan 2009

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 9 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 22 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 12 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 23 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 20 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years