HONEY TOTS DAY NURSERY LTD



Legal registered address
SAXON HOUSE SAXON WAY CHELTENHAM GL52 6QX

Company number
07720231
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 July 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2014

Next statement due by 27 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHILDREN OF GLORY NURSERY25 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/154 March 2015 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

04/03/154 March 2015 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

04/03/154 March 2015 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

11/02/1511 February 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2015 FROM
21-23 STOKES CROFT
BRISTOL
BS1 3PY

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ABAYOMI ADETAYO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company