HONEYBEE LIMITED

Company number 04071375



Last updated 21 September 2019
Registered office address
HOLLWOOD BOWLING GREEN CLOSE PUTNEY LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW15 3TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N.Z. PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED27 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/05/193 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/05/193 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DOCK CONSULTANCY & INVESTMENT LIMITEDView PDF
03/05/193 May 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS NICHOLA ZANELLATO / 13/07/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£32.17k
Current assets
£32.17k
Current creditors
£629.22k
Shareholders funds
£23.62k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company