HONEYWELL SECURITY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 5 Carlton Park King Edward Avenue Narborough Leicester United Kingdom LE19 0AL

Company number
01248725
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 March 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2023

Next statement due by 15 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADEMCO-SONTRIX (EUROPE) LIMITED 31 December 1980
ADEMCO-SONTRIX LIMITED1 January 1997
ADEMCO MICROTECH LIMITED21 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/2415 March 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

05/12/235 December 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-12-04

View Document

05/05/235 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-01 with no updates

View Document

02/12/222 December 2022 Appointment of Gareth John Orrell Ellams as a director on 2022-08-15

View Document

13/10/2213 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company