HONEYWELL VENTURES LIMITED



Last updated 15 August 2020
Legal registered address
HONEYWELL HOUSE SKIMPED HILL LANE BRACKNELL BERKS RG12 1EB

Company number
02797684
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARNWOOD ELECTRONICS LIMITED27 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2011 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company