WASDELL NORTHAMPTON LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Euro Way Blagrove Swindon England SN5 8YW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£63.79k
Current assets
£1.13m
Current creditors
£415.09k
Shareholders funds
£1.47m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03452054
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
20 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HONEYWOOD LIMITED4 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with no updates

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WASDELL NORTHAMPTON LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company