HOOK & TUCKER ZENYX LIMITED

Company number 00714824



Last updated 10 December 2019
Registered office address
PO BOX 494 66A YORK ROAD WEYBRIDGE UNITED KINGDOM KT13 9WT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2019

Next statement due by 6 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOOK AND TUCKER INSTRUMENTS LIMITED4 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1928 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
23/08/1823 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£47.00k
Current assets
£56.75k
Current creditors
£42.56k
Shareholders funds
£494.19k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company