HOOKSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor Quartermile Two 2 Lister Square Edinburgh Midlothian EH3 9GL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current assets
£215.54k
Fixed assets
£16.50k
Current creditors
£36.91k
Shareholders funds
£195.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC217681
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2022

Next statement due by 22 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORK PLACE (NO.249) LIMITED22 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-08 with no updates

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company